Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Alameda World Tournament Baseball Alumni

The following players on Alameda teams have participated in the World Tournament or have been guests of the Japan Boys League or Lions Baseball Nettuno for a series of friendship games throughout Japan or Italy:

 For staff positions: L = Leader, GM = General Manager, M = Manager, C = Coach, B = Batboy 

1978 Japan

1988 Japan

1990 Alameda

1991 Japan

Ben Brieger

Steve Bail

Jeff Agard

Jason Bauer

Jeff Cummings

Chad Bernhardt

Ray Albiento

Tom Bennett

Steve Morris

Kevin Blackwell

Wally Beaver

David Burke

Wendall Rose

Jason Cavalli

Jack Brophy

Bret Bustos

Marvin White

Damian Contreras

David Burke

John Cho

 

Peter Deffner

Bret Bustos

Mike Dal Porto

1982 Osaka

Arturo Garcia

Sam Hopkins

Adrian Espinosa

Chris Barber

Mike Gerson

David Howard

Gary Gomes

Darryl Berlin

Ryan Gilliam

Tim Krauland

Dan Graff

Zac Fraser

Robbie Harrington

Brad Lodge

Joe Gregory

Matt Garner

Eric Hove

Dan Mills

Michael Knight

Joe Graham

Mike Lodge

Mat Mills

Mark Mendes

Jesse Mims

Perry Monroe

Duane Mitry

Dan Nguyen

David Rider

Fabian Moreno

Dan Nguyen

Eric Olson

David Targett

Mike Rawlinson

D. J. Oster

Matt Reynolds

Jim Wilson

Mark Reynolds

Chris Palmer

Erik Schuler

Woody Dal Porto (B)

Ramon Smith

Adam Sanchez

Jesse Sedillo

 

Ken Swain

Robert Sasser

Jacob White

1984 Fukuoka

Mark Townsend

Sergio Verduzco

Bobby Williams

Joey De Franco

Mike Dal Porto (B)

Mike Werner

Dave Winchester

Terry Fedor

Bill Dal Porto (L)

DaveWinchester

Bill Dal Porto (L)

Tony Frey

Mike Rawlinson (M)

Rick Lodge (M)

Dennis Burke (M)

Eddie Fuentes

Vic Gerson (C)

Chuck Moseley (C)

Jim Bustos (C)

John Harris

Fred Whatley (C)

Tim Nelson (C)

Steve Yamasaki (C)

Ted Langowski

 

 

 

Ron Richard

1993 Mexico

1996 Alameda

1997 Japan

Kevin Sato

Ben Blake

Ben Clayton

Scott Cuellar

Erik Schullstrom

Mike Coker

Scott Cuellar

Justin Jarin

Damon Smitheram

Kyle Collins

Rodrigo Delacuadra

Reed Johnson

 

Frank Dignon

Raoul Fabian

Josh Kreuzer

1986 Osaka

Nick Griego

Jason Felipe

Matt Lew

Brian Cavalli

Hugo Guerrero

Ray Garza

Luis Licea

Jahan Kaccem

Buddy Leitz

Josh Hammond

Steve Lucero

Matt LaFollette

Paulo Luis

Ryan Jones

Sean McDonald

Eric Marshall

Brian Patrone

D. J. Kennedy

Kip Nelson

Marcus Martinez

Matt Reynolds

Jordan Kerns

Enrique Nevarez

John Mason

Roland Richards

Brian Nagore

Conor Patterson

Lamont Rider

Chris Stauder

Mike Pagones

Jason Rivera

Joe Sachtleben

Nick Strang

Sam Reid

Jeff Rosa

David Stebbins

Slater Veirs

Louie Senna

Jim Rosa

 

Ryan Wong

Anthony Tirona

Jeff Sherratt

 

Larry Ybarra

Omar Vasquez

Peter Soskin

 

Matt Ybarra

Dontrelle Willis

Will Thomas

 

Dong Yi

Eric Wilson

Dan Vincenzi

 

Bill Dal Porto (L)

Brian Yamamoto

Dontrelle Willis

 

Pat Bail (L)r

Mike Ybarra

Bill Dal Porto (L)

 

Rick Lodge (M)

John Harris (M)

Bill Leitz (GM)

 

Chuck Moseley (C)

Nick Ferreira (C)

Bill Reynolds (M)

 

David Bail (C)

Bill George (C)

Ken Arnerich (C)

 

George Kinard (C)

 

Gary Longoria (C)

 

 

 

Mark Reynolds (C)

1998 Hawaii

1999 Japan

2000 Italy

2001 Alameda

David Ballerini

Derek Argueta

Jona Cruz

Casey Bro

David Burson

David Ballerini

Jordan Flores

Brad Bergeson

Jay Castro

Brian Brooks

Chad Freitas

Scott Dole

Nick Cooley

Jay Castro

Noah Gallo

Chris Dominic

David Ferraza

Matt Duenas

Tony Gasswint

Steve Emery

Jeff Janvier

Brent Eldridge

Mark Gillman

Jordan Flores

Eirik Kingston

Lee Franklin

Mike Gillman

Mike Gillman

Josh Kreuzer

Randy Garchar

Tom Kelly

Ian Gordon

Luis Licea

Nate Ghera

Ben Little

Royce Huerta

Steve Lucero

Mark Gillman

Dylan Marr

Sean Kennealy

Matt McBride

Randy Marino

Peter McGuiness

Jason Langlois

Jordan McCormack

Nick Meyers

Chris Posadas

Ben Little

Rich Meier

Kevin Milleman

Mason Reilly

Peter McGuiness

Cody Nelson

Jason Moore

Jeff Soskin

Carrington Russelle

Jimmy Olson

Cody Nelson

Tom Sullivan

Scott Sakraida

Conor Patterson

Zack Pace

Jamie Tench

Scott Shawnego

Jason Rivera

Allen Soo Hoo

Scott Tennell

Myles Sofranac

Alex Rosko

Jeff Soskin

Nick Thomson

Jamie Tench

Joshua Shim

Zac Walsh

Bill Dal Porto (L)

Tavis Ve’e

Zac Walsh

Haley Winter

Gary Nelson (M)

Andrew Whitehouse

Bill Leitz (L)

Bill Reynolds (L)

Mike Ballerini (C)

Jonathan Wilson

Bill Dal Porto (L)

Rod Valdez (M)

Clare Kruse (C)

Tim Marr (M)

Chas Patterson (GM)

Mike Ballerini (C)

Tim Marr (C)

Nick Ferreira (C)

Ken Arnerich (M)

Nick Ferreira (C)

 

Mark Gillman (C)

Mike Ballerini (C)

 

 

Jim Tench (C)

Gary Nelson (C)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2002 Japan

2003 Brazil

2004 San Diego

2005 Fresno

Robert Chimpkey

Andy Ahrens

Kenny Arnerich

Zack Boyd

Jeff Croft

Steve Barbosa

Zack Boyd

Daniel Brown

Steve Emery

Nick Botello

Zack Braband

Kevin Cannon

David Flores

Zack Braband

Trevor Case

Gary Christo

Cody Guymon

Andy Lawson

Brian Gerhard

Patrick Collins-Bride

Seppi Henneman

Joey LoParo

Devin Grigg

John Dunn

Royce Huerta

Andy Lusk

Mario Hollands

Gene Felise

Luis Jimenez

Cody May

Zack Kondo

Taylor Kees

Sean Kennealy

Graham Matthews

Ari Levine

Zack Kondo

Andy Lawson

John Meagher

Doug Murray

Kyle Krinks

C.J. Macedo

Michael Republicano

Jeff Perri

Sean Martin

David Marmor

Mark Rowland

Brian Peterson

Jason Miller

Graham Matthews

David Salas

Jordan Pries

Casey O’Reilly

David McGuiness

Jesse Schmidt

Will Sherratt

Mark Severy

Nat Penn

Ruben Solis

Anthony Woodd

Will Sherratt

Chris Perri

Michael Taylor

Chad Zupfer

Sam Stanwyck

Ricky Rodriguez

Ryan Zimmerman

Cameron Braband (B)

Bob Stone

Max Shupe

Cameron Braband (B)

Chas Patterson (GM)

Rich Krinks (GM)

Walker Toma

Bill Dal Porto (L)r

Ken Arnerich (M)

Tim Marr (M)

Jonathan Wilson

Ron Matthews (GM)

Jay Lawson (C)

Mike Ballerini (C)

Ron Matthews (L)

Carlos Macedo (M)

Gary Nelson (C)

Eric Kondo (C)

Bill Dal Porto (L)

Mike Ballerini (C)

Joe Pearse (C)

Carlos Macedo (C)

Mike Ballerini (M)

Clare Kruse (C)

 

 

Gary Nelson (C)

 

 

 

Tim Marr (C)

 

 

 

 

 

 2006 Japan

2007 Mexico

2008 Alameda

2009 Italy

Will Boscacci

 Brent Barstow  Daniel Andrada  Tyler Cobb

Patrick Byrne

 Tyler Cobb  Adam Boyd  Brendan Collins-Bride

Patrick Collins-Bride

 Daniel Higuchi  Cameron Braband  Ryan Cooper

Bill Connacher

 Mat Jones  Nate Cole  Nikko DeGrano

BrandonCooper

 Kyle Krinks  David Elzig  Ryan Derdak

Gene Felise

 Matthew Laubach  Casey Jennings  David Elzig

Dylan Flores

 Tim Lee  Chris Lancaster  Cameron Fernandez

Jimmy Gardner

 DJ Macedo  Kyle Leong  Dylan Holt

Sam Hedberg

 Michael Molina  Zac Oransky  Shane Jackson

Donald Hermann

 TJ Meyers  Derek Pauselius  Jack Kelly

Kyle Krinks

 Brian Nelson  Anthony Ratto  Kyle Leong

Morgan Litzky

 Enrique Padilla  Dominic Ratto Jesse Lewis

Brian Nelson

 Mike Panagakis-Maritz  Richard Roque  Cameron Litzky

Casey O’Reilly

 Brandon Plotz  Matt Schopf  Cameron Look

Will Sherratt

 Scott Rees  Daniel Skinner  Chris Maier

Daniel Sotelo

 Richard Roque  Chris Tuma  Dominic Morbidelli

Blaine Webber

 Matt Schopf  Trent Yee  Erik Penrose

Ron Matthews (GM)

 Daniel Smith  Tyler Cobb  Garrett Rich

Rich Krinks (M)

 Rich Krinks (GM)  Ron Matthews (GM)  Trent Yee

Chuck Moseley (C)

 Carlos Macedo (M)  Cody Nelson (M)  Rich Krinks (GM)

Tim Nelson (C)

 Tim Nelson (C)

 Kip Nelson (C)  Tim Marr (M)
   Kevin Ricketts (C)  Jeff Sherratt (C)  Carlos Macedo (C)
     Nick Loy (C)  Kevin Ricketts (C)
       

 

2010 Illinois

 2011 Japan  2012 Australia

2013 Fresno

Byron Buckley

Daniel Bail Kenyon Ebert  Noah Berk
Conner Finn Marcus Billetter Aaron Kees  Joe Callahan
Dylan Holt Sean Cunningham  Michael Woodworth  Kenyon Ebert
Drew Huie Rory D'Alleva-Keane    Matt Esparza
Reece Kamphuis Peter Farina    Satchel Fisher
Christian Leung Ryan Fong    Aaron Kees
Geoffrey Ogata Matt Forster    Ethan Lathon
Anthony Olmo Stephen Giuntini     Francisco Pedraza
Miguel Padilla Drew Huie   Julian Pelzner
Andrew Pavao Kaleo Johnson     Anthony Riley
Michael Perri Perry Leong     Gregory Sagara
Adam Rees Christian Leung    Sebastion Silva
Trevor Toy Max Lozada    Austin Stenstedt
  Ryan Nakamura    Michael Woodworth
Joe Sherratt (GM) Michael Perri    
Todd Kamphuis (M) Mike Plaisance    
Rich Krinks (C) Camden Reynolds    
Carlos Macedo (C) Joe Riley    
  Westin Tolbert     
  Erik VanWinkle    
    Merged with Fresno  
  Rich Krinks (GM/C)   Rich Krinks (GM/C)  Rich Krinks (GM/C)
 

Dennis DiFabio (M)

 Ron Matthews (GM USA)  Carlos Macedo (M)
  Jeff Croft (C)     
  Josh Muldau (C)    

 

2014 Hawaii

 2015 Japan  2016 Korea

2017 Alameda

Noah Berk

Henry Canalin No Team

Jackson Ade

Henry Canalin Kevin Clancy   Kiki Aguirre
Wesley Cheung Joe DePinna   Derek Balaian
Isaac Delao Eric Fong   Joe Boyden
Hunter Hennigh Jake Gibbons   PJ Carney
Colin Karch Cameron Kees   Ari Chertock
Cameron Kees Jordan Kim   Joe DePinna
Charlie Konstantino Charlie Konstantino   Tristan Good
Ethan Lathon Nathan Low   Mike Harris
Josh Meadows Max Nyrop   Scott Kelly
Greg Sagara Matteo Ratto   Jeriah Lewis
Austin Stenstedt Chris Regan   Niko Lombardi
Bryan Woo Clay Restagno   Jackson McDermott
Bronson Lee

Max Swinderman

 

Max Nyrop

Ron Matthews (GM)

Max Turner

  MikeProffitt
Ken Arnerich (M) Tristan Wiley    KW Quilici
Rich Krinks (C) Bryan Woo   Jackson Rodriguez
Carlos Macedo (C)     Michael Shih
Kenny Arnerich (C)

Bill Dal Porto  (GM)

 

Ryan Wong

  Carlos Macedo  (M)   Mack Woodworth
  George Konstantino (C)    Shamil Youngblood
  Taylor "TK" Kees (C)   Ken Cala (GM)
      Jeff Croft (M)
      Carlos Macedo (C)
      Tyler Cobb (C)
      Cody May (C)
 

2018 Australia

 2019 Italy  2020 Hawaii

2021 Japan

Kiki Aguirre      
Christian AhToong      
Derek Balaian      
Jack Dischinger      
Jeff Hodge      
Quory Houston-Cecaci      
Mike Proffitt      
Francisco Romero      
Michael Shih      
Ryan Shimabukuro      
Mack Woodworth      
Shamil Shimabukuro      
       

Ken Cala (GM)

     
Jeff Croft (M)      
Tony Cecaci (C)      
Andy Shimabukuro (C)